Joan is a childhood friend of Gabby and Charles. She is one of the people who originally called them "Gigi and Chachi". She is Charles' self-proclaimed "first girlfriend" although Charles doesn't remember her. This proclamation made Joan one of Tipper's least favorite people, something she isn't too happy about- she just wants to be friends with Charles and his wife. Joan is a simple-minded, happy girl who can be a trouble-maker, although it's usually not intentional. She moved to Sherup after she broke up with her ex-boyfriend (Jared) and is looking for a roommate (she's hoping Gabby will fill the role).

When they were kids, Joan and Charles had a crush on each other, and pretended to be boyfriend and girlfriend for a day, which crushed Gabby (who, at the time, also had a crush on Joan). For reasons unknown, Charles and Joan never saw each other afterwards.

Major Event Quick Links

(Note, these links will take you to the beginning of the story arc in which these events took place)

Character's Page


Full Name: Joan Cutter
Relationship Status: unknown 

Nicknames: Joannie
Eye Color: Dark Blue
Hair: Golden Blond
Fur: Brown with beige muzzle
Birthday: June 3rd 1986
Age: 30

Relatives
None known

Back to the characters page

Namir Deiter is © Isabel Marks, 1999-2012. Do not distribute any images on this site without the artist's permission and without giving credit to the Isabel Marks (including a link back to http://www.namirdeiter.com). Namir Deiter has been on the web since November 1999 and usually updates Monday, Wednesday, and Friday at around midnight PST.